EGYPTIAN TALC/TALUM

What is Talc?

Talcum powder. Talc Powder is an excellent filler due to blending characteristics. It exhibits thermal and electrical resistance properties as well as excellent scrub resistance, reduced sagging, good coverage, higher loading and water resistance. It is chemically inert. Used in the production of decorative paints, industrial coatings, pigment pastes, primers and enamels. Also used in polishing pulses and printing inks.

What is talcum powder used for?

Talcum powder is widely used in cosmetic products, such as baby powder and adult body and facial powders. The powder — made from talc, a mineral that consists of the elements magnesium, silicon, and oxygen — is used to absorb moisture and cut down on friction..

  • Talc in Cosmetics and Antiperspirants
  • Talc in Paper
  • Talc in Paint
  • Talc in Plastics
  • Talc in Rubber

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don't look even slightly believable.